Skip to main content
Principal Monica Lombardo
707 Emerald Avenue
Modesto, CA 95351
Hours: 7:30 a.m.-4 p.m.
209.574.1918

2020-2021 Co-Ed Volleyball Schedule & Roster

Thursday 9/9

La Loma @ Mark Twain (Home)

7th Grade: MT 25 (Win) – 22 LL ; MT 14 – 25 LL; MT 15 (Win) – 10 LL → MT WIN

8th Grade: MT 16 – 25 LL; MT 25 (Win) – 17 LL; MT 11 – 15 LL

 

Tuesday 9/14

Mark Twain @ Hanshaw (Away)

7th Grade: MT 15 – 25 Hanshaw ; MT 16 – 25 Hanshaw

8th Grade: MT 10 – 25 Hanshaw ; MT 23 – 25 Hanshaw 
 

Thursday 9/16

Glick @ Mark Twain (Home)

7th Grade: MT  25 (Win) – 18 Glick; MT 25 (Win) – 8 Glick → MT WIN

8th Grade: MT 25 (Win) – 15 Glick; MT 25 (Win) – 16 Glick → MT WIN

 

Tuesday 9/21

Mark Twain Bye (No Game)

 

Thursday 9/23

Roosevelt @ Mark Twain (Home)

7th Grade: MT 9  –  25 Roosevelt; MT  15 – 25 Roosevelt

8th Grade: MT   –  Roosevelt; MT   –  Roosevelt

 

Tuesday 9/28

Mark Twain @ La Loma (Away)

7th Grade: MT 18 – 25 LL ; MT 9 – 25 LL

8th Grade: MT - LL; MT - LL; MT - LL

 

Thursday 9/30

Hanshaw @ Mark Twain (Home)

7th Grade: MT 15 – 25 Hanshaw ; MT 25 (WIN) – 16 Hanshaw; MT 15 (WIN) – 13 Hanshaw → MT WIN

8th Grade: MT 25 – 15 Hanshaw (WIN) ; MT 17 – 25 Hanshaw; MT 15 (WIN) – 9 Hanshaw → MT WIN

 

Tuesday 10/5

Mark Twain @ Roosevelt (Away)

7th Grade: MT 12  – 25 Roosevelt; MT 13  – 25 Roosevelt

8th Grade: MT 22 – 25 Roosevelt; MT 4  – 25 Roosevelt

 

Thursday 10/7

Mark Twain Bye (No game)

 

Tuesday 10/12

Mark Twain @ Glick (Away)

7th Grade: MT  75 (Win) – 27 Glick; MT 24 – 26 Glick; MT 15 (Win) – 8 Glick → MT WIN

8th Grade: MT  –  Glick; MT  –  Glick 

 

Tournament

Thursday & Friday 10/14-15

*Top 4

Volleyball @ Glick

 

7th Grade Roster (2-1)

#6 – Khianah Parker
#18 – Angel Diaz
#10 – Estrella Ochoa
#2 – Emolette Pineda
#8 – Evette Giron
#5 – Praise Ingram
#11 – Delila Jacquez
#15 – Trinity Hilton
#9 – Ella Edwards
#12 – Delena Rivera Rosales
#7 – Kianna Patterson
#16 – Jennifer Soto Aguilera

Coach: Lucia Luis

 

8th Grade Roster (1-2)

#17 – Breanna Arellano 
#12 – Arely Espinoza 
#9 – Enola Wiltse  
#2 – Faith Villages 
#8 – Kyleah Sao 
#7 – Eliana Duran 
#5 – Anistayshya (Ana) White  
#15 – Aime Brambila  
#11 – Angela Gonzalez 
#1 – Naveck Sok  
#6 – Evelyn Lopez 

Coach: Kayla Seabourn

 

Athletic Director: Kayla Seabourn