Skip to main content
Principal Sherri Louthan
707 Emerald Avenue
Modesto, CA 95351
Hours: 7:30 a.m.-4 p.m.
209.574.1918

Volleyball Schedule (Girls)

  • Thursday 9/6-Mark Twain vs. La Loma
  •      7th Grade:  MT 25–20 La Loma; MT 21–25 LaLoma; Mt 13-15 La Loma
  •      8th Grade: Mt 18-25 La Loma; MT 20-25 La Loma
  • Tuesday 9/11-Mark Twain @ Hanshaw
  •       7th Grade:  MT 25–14 Hanshaw; MT 25–18 Hanshaw
  •       8th Grade: MT 25-16 Hanshaw; MT 25-5 Hanshaw
  • Thursday 9/13-Mark Twain vs. Glick
  •       7th Grade: MT 25-16 Glick; MT 25-15 Glick
  •       8th Grade: MT 11–25 Glick; MT 25–9 Glick; MT 10–15 Glick
  • Thursday 9/20-Mark Twain vs. Roosevelt
  •       7th Grade: MT 17–25 Roosevelt; MT  MT 17–25 Roosevelt
  •       8th Grade: MT 11–25 Roosevelt; MT  MT 25–23 Roosevelt
  • Friday 9/21-Turlock Tournament
  •      7th Grade:   Game 1— MT 2-25 Turlock A; MT 24-26 Turlock A
                             Game 2— MT 25-19 Cesar Chavez, MT 27-25 Cesar Chavez
                             Game 3— MT 11-25 Turlock B; MT 16-25 Turlock B
  •      8th Grade:   Game 1— MT 6-25 Turlock A; MT 15-2-5 Turlock A
                             Game 2— MT 14-25 Cesar Chavez; MT 14-25 Cesar Chavez
  • Tuesday 9/25-Mark Twain @ La Loma
  •      7th Grade: MT 18–25 La Loma; MT 13–25 La Loma
  •      8th Grade: MT 14-25 La Loma; MT 3-25 La Loma
  • Thursday 9/27-Mark Twain vs. Hanshaw
  •      7th Grade: MT 25-19 Hanshaw; MT 25-3 Hanshaw
  •      8th Grade: MT – Hanshaw; MT – Hanshaw
  • Monday 10/1-8th grade Vs. 7th Grade scrimmage
  •      Results: Game 1- 7th 23-25 8th; Game 2- 7th 25-17 8th; Game 3- 7th 7-25 8th 
  • Tuesday 10/2-Mark Twain @ Roosevelt
  •       7th Grade: MT 26-24 Roosevelt; MT 23-25 Roosevelt; MT 15-13 Roosevelt
  •       8th Grade: MT – Roosevelt; MT – Roosevelt
  • Tuesday 10/9-Mark Twain @ Glick
  •       7th Grade: MT 25-11 Glick; MT 16-25 Glick; MT 15-8 Glick
  •       8th Grade: MT 19–25 Glick; MT 25–11 Glick; MT 6-15 Glick

7th Grade Roster—Coach: Lucia Luis

  • #1-Jinyah Tolliver 
  • #2-Mirian Galeana
  • #5-Rayna Luquin 
  • #6-Josie Ramirez
  • #7-Moncerrath Gonzalez
  • #8-Jannette Palafox
  • #9-Ashley Betancourt 
  • #10-Evangelina Villano
  • #11-Alma Gallegos
  • #16-Yosli Magana
  • #17-Kylie Taylor 
  • #18-Elousia Lopez
  • #19-Alina Vasquez

7th grade volleyball 18-19

8th Grade Roster—Coach: Adria Sanders

  • #1-Cordelia Cox-Patino
  • #2-Nemilyn Espejo
  • #5-Maylynn Khamongsa
  • #6-Argelia Gonzalez
  • #7-Melody Juarez
  • #8-Megdalena Rojas
  • #9-Rachel Gomez
  • #10-Kamila Syhauong
  • #11-Yecenia Gonzalez
  • #12-Claudia Medina
  • #15-Mariaisabel Sanchez
  • #19-Grace Hampton
  • Assistant: Stephanie Ibarra

8th grade volleyball 18-19

Athletic Director: Kayla Seabourn